Cadet Short Series

Hill Head Sailing Club

Cadet Short Course 29/10/2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     405 9   Jacob Wills Zak C-W 1089 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0
2nd     TOPPER 31836   Toby Broadbent   1363 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd     TOPPER 19783   Rebecca Varten   1363 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
4th     TOPPER 45866   Ben French   1363 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th     TOPPER 4.2 44816   Isabelle French   1416 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
6th     RS VISION 1471   Jake Broadbent Matilda Merkaj 1137 (10.0 DNS) 2.0 10.0 DNS 22.0 12.0
7th     2000 21275   Joe Parrett Euan Lampard, Alban 1090 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
8th     RS TERA PRO 2840   James Ellis-Woodgate   1359 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 24.0 14.0
9th     RS TERA PRO 1056   Amelia Lampard   1359 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 26.0 16.0

R1 - 29/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1     405 9   Jacob Wills Zak C-W 1089 1499 0:24:59 1.0
2     TOPPER 31836   Toby Broadbent   1363 1577 0:26:17 2.0
3     2000 21275   Joe Parrett Euan Lampard, Alban 1090 1907 0:31:47 3.0
4     TOPPER 45866   Ben French   1363 1961 0:32:41 4.0
5     TOPPER 19783   Rebecca Varten   1363 1887 0:47:11 5.0
6     TOPPER 4.2 44816   Isabelle French   1416 1921 0:48:02 6.0
7     RS TERA PRO 2840   James Ellis-Woodgate   1359 2144 0:53:36 7.0
8     RS TERA PRO 1056   Amelia Lampard   1359 2144 1:47:12 8.0
9     RS VISION 1471   Jake Broadbent Matilda Merkaj 1137 DNS   10.0

R2 - 29/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1     405 9   Jacob Wills Zak C-W 1089 1141 0:19:01 1.0
2     RS VISION 1471   Jake Broadbent Matilda Merkaj 1137 1239 0:20:39 2.0
3     TOPPER 31836   Toby Broadbent   1363 1012 0:25:18 3.0
4     TOPPER 45866   Ben French   1363 1069 0:26:44 4.0
5     TOPPER 4.2 44816   Isabelle French   1416 1078 0:26:57 5.0
6     TOPPER 19783   Rebecca Varten   1363 1148 0:28:42 6.0
7     RS TERA PRO 2840   James Ellis-Woodgate   1359 1305 1:05:15 7.0
8     RS TERA PRO 1056   Amelia Lampard   1359 1315 1:05:45 8.0

R3 - 29/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1     TOPPER 31836   Toby Broadbent   1363 1189 0:19:49 1.0
2     TOPPER 19783   Rebecca Varten   1363 1249 0:20:49 2.0
3     TOPPER 45866   Ben French   1363 1510 0:25:10 3.0
4     TOPPER 4.2 44816   Isabelle French   1416 1051 0:26:17 4.0
5     RS VISION 1471   Jake Broadbent Matilda Merkaj 1137 DNS   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com