Autumn Series - Small Handicap

Hill Head Sailing Club

Autumn Series - Small Handicap 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 Total Nett
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines   1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 28.0 8.0
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70343 1375 Andy Wood   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
  TOPPER 48083 1363 Arran Goodman   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
  TOPPER 48257 1363 Jessica Perkins   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
  LASER 4.7   1207 Paul Crane-Whatmore   4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
  topper 11911 1363 Jacob Wills   3.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 33.0
  TOPPER 46113 1363 Emily Wood   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 34.0

R5 - 19/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines   2344 0:28:25 1.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   2530 0:30:56 2.0
  topper 11911 1363 Jacob Wills   2567 0:31:23 3.0
  LASER 4.7   1207 Paul Crane-Whatmore   2358 0:32:34 4.0

R6 - 19/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   2204 0:26:57 1.0
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines   2250 0:27:16 2.0
  LASER 4.7   1207 Paul Crane-Whatmore   2622 0:36:12 3.0
  topper 11911 1363 Jacob Wills   DNF   10.0

R7 - 20/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70343 1375 Andy Wood   2168 0:26:17 1.0
  TOPPER 48083 1363 Arran Goodman   2230 0:27:16 2.0
  TOPPER 48257 1363 Jessica Perkins   2250 0:27:31 3.0
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines   2318 0:28:06 4.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   2316 0:28:19 5.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   2341 0:28:38 6.0
  TOPPER 46113 1363 Emily Wood   2429 0:29:42 7.0

R8 - 20/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines   1988 0:24:06 1.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   2015 0:24:38 2.0
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70343 1375 Andy Wood   2036 0:24:41 3.0
  TOPPER 48257 1363 Jessica Perkins   2084 0:25:29 4.0
  TOPPER 48083 1363 Arran Goodman   2099 0:25:40 5.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   2107 0:25:46 6.0
  TOPPER 46113 1363 Emily Wood   2168 0:26:31 7.0

R10 - 27/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   2444 0:29:53 1.0

R11 - 27/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   1546 0:18:54 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com