Masters Series

Hill Head Sailing Club

Masters Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 4, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 160019 1145 Alister West   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 59.0 3.0
2nd   Laser Radial 166607 1145 Paul Crane-Whatmore   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 59.0 3.0
3rd   LASER 188781 1099 James Russ   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 59.0 3.0
4th   MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 59.0 3.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 163614 1145 Mark Vartan   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 62.0 6.0
6th   Laser Radial 146278 1145 Wayne Broadbent   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 63.0 7.0
7th   RS FEVA XL 558 1240 Ajay Odey Eliot (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 63.0 7.0
8th   Laser Pico no. no 1330 Yapp Nyson   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 65.0 9.0
9th   RS 700   845 Simon Jones   1.0 (14.0 DNS) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 71.0 15.0
10th   laser 2000   1090 Bean Clark Colin Short (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNS) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 74.0 18.0
11th   Mirror 59485 1390 Paul C Vanda Clara (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNS 76.0 20.0
12th   RS Feva 558 1240 Ajay Odey Elliot (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 84.0 28.0
12th   A-Class Gbr41 684 Mike French   (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNS) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 28.0

R1 - 28/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 700   845 Simon Jones   1195 0:23:34 1.0
2   A-Class Gbr41 684 Mike French   DNF   14.0

R2 - 28/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   RS 700   845 Simon Jones   DNS 14.0
1   A-Class Gbr41 684 Mike French   DNS 14.0

R7 - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1   MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines   2240 0:27:09 1.0
2   LASER 188781 1099 James Russ   1834 0:27:49 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 163614 1145 Mark Vartan   1966 0:28:37 3.0
4   RS FEVA XL 558 1240 Ajay Odey Eliot 2583 0:34:43 4.0
5   laser 2000   1090 Bean Clark Colin Short DNS   14.0

R8 - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 188781 1099 James Russ   1802 0:27:20 1.0
2   MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines   2280 0:27:38 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 163614 1145 Mark Vartan   1918 0:27:55 3.0
4   laser 2000   1090 Bean Clark Colin Short 1905 0:29:08 4.0
5   RS FEVA XL 558 1240 Ajay Odey Eliot DNF   14.0

R9 - 15/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 166607 1145 Paul Crane-Whatmore   2279 0:33:10 1.0
2   Laser Radial 160019 1145 Alister West   2289 0:33:19 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 558 1240 Ajay Odey Eliot 2711 0:36:26 3.0
4   Laser Radial 146278 1145 Wayne Broadbent   2574 0:37:28 4.0
5   Laser Pico no. no 1330 Yapp Nyson   3326 0:41:41 5.0
6   Mirror 59485 1390 Paul C Vanda Clara 3566 0:42:45 6.0

R10 - 15/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 160019 1145 Alister West   2545 0:37:03 1.0
2   Laser Radial 166607 1145 Paul Crane-Whatmore   2665 0:38:48 2.0
3   Laser Radial 146278 1145 Wayne Broadbent   2841 0:41:21 3.0
4   Laser Pico no. no 1330 Yapp Nyson   3361 0:42:07 4.0
5   Mirror 59485 1390 Paul C Vanda Clara DNS   14.0
5   RS Feva 558 1240 Ajay Odey Elliot DNS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com