Morning Series - Small Handicap Race

Hill Head Sailing Club

Morning Series Small Handicap 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore 4.0 (14.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 22.0 8.0
  LASER 4.7 143206 1207 Kate Sargent (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 30.0 16.0
  hartley 12 12 1350 P. Bristow 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
  LASER 4.7 189695 1207 Arran Goodman 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
  TOPPER 33449 1363 Jake (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 38.0 24.0
  TOPPER 45743 1363 Julie Thorpe (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNF 45.0 31.0
  Topper 48083 1363 Arran Goodman (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNF 46.0 32.0
  TOPPER 11911 1363 Jacob Wills (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNF 47.0 33.0
  MIRROR (S/H) no Spinnaker 70761 1380 Richard Whiteley (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNS 48.0 34.0
  Laser Pico 2 1330 C Morrish (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
  RS FEVA XL 970 1240 J Perkins (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
  Jacqueline 26 1471 Bob Seymour (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

R1 - 14/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines 2005 0:24:18 1.0
  hartley 12 12 1350 P. Bristow 2030 0:25:04 2.0
  LASER 4.7 189695 1207 Arran Goodman 2101 0:29:01 3.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore 2736 0:33:27 4.0
  Laser Pico 2 1330 C Morrish DNF   14.0
  RS FEVA XL 970 1240 J Perkins DNF   14.0
  Jacqueline 26 1471 Bob Seymour DNF   14.0

R2 - 14/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
  hartley 12 12 1350 P. Bristow 1426 0:17:36 1.0
  MIRROR (S/H) inc Spinnaker 70712 1375 David Vines 1623 0:19:40 2.0
  LASER 4.7 189695 1207 Arran Goodman 1697 0:23:26 3.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore DNS   14.0
  Laser Pico 2 1330 C Morrish DNF   14.0
  RS FEVA XL 970 1240 J Perkins DNS   14.0
  Jacqueline 26 1471 Bob Seymour DNS   14.0

R5 - 31/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
  LASER 4.7 143206 1207 Kate Sargent 2548 0:35:11 1.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore 2994 0:36:37 2.0
  TOPPER 45743 1363 Julie Thorpe 3002 0:36:42 3.0
  Topper 48083 1363 Arran Goodman 3030 0:37:03 4.0
  TOPPER 11911 1363 Jacob Wills 3201 0:39:08 5.0
  MIRROR (S/H) no Spinnaker 70761 1380 Richard Whiteley 3503 0:42:18 6.0
  TOPPER 33449 1363 Jake 3800 0:46:28 7.0

R6 - 31/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
  LASER 4.7 143206 1207 Kate Sargent 1255 0:17:20 1.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore 1620 0:19:49 2.0
  TOPPER 33449 1363 Jake 2000 0:24:27 3.0
  TOPPER 45743 1363 Julie Thorpe DNF   14.0
  Topper 48083 1363 Arran Goodman DNF   14.0
  TOPPER 11911 1363 Jacob Wills DNF   14.0
  MIRROR (S/H) no Spinnaker 70761 1380 Richard Whiteley DNS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com