Spring Series - Small Handicap

Hill Head Sailing Club

Spring Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
  TOPPER 11911 1363 Jacob Wills   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 101.0 59.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 53230 1380 Bob McManus   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 69270 1380 Julie Thorpe   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0 86.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70343 1365 Andy Wood   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0 86.0
  TOPPER No Num 1363 Oliver Vennis-Ozanne   1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0 86.0
  MIRROR (S/H)   1365 Dave Vines   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 130.0 88.0
  TOPPER 45743 1363 Julie Thorpe   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 131.0 89.0
  TOPPER 48192 1363 Sopia Daglish   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 132.0 90.0
  HARTLEY 12 H12 1290 Henry Caudell   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70536 1380 Sue Vines   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 69814 1380 Marina Odey   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
  Laser Pico   1330 Kate Fortnam   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 134.0 92.0
  TOPPER 4.2 44813 1416 Isabelle French   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 137.0 95.0
  TOPPER 641 1363 Sam Jones   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 2.0 149.0 107.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   (21.0 DNS) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0 107.0
  RS FEVA XL 3 1240 Ben French Jacob Wills (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 154.0 112.0
  RS FEVA XL 1 1240 Jess Phillips Simon Phillips (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 155.0 113.0
  RS FEVA XL 4 1240 Lucy Daglish Joeph Tiston (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 156.0 114.0
  TOPPER   1363 Archie Morris   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 168.0 126.0
  TOPPER 630 1363 Paula Daglish   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 168.0 126.0

R1 - 04/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  TOPPER No Num 1363 Oliver Vennis-Ozanne   2840 1.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   DNS 21.0

R2 - 04/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  TOPPER No Num 1363 Oliver Vennis-Ozanne   2950 1.0
  TOPPER 48006 1363 Zak Crane-Whatmore   3339 2.0

R3 - 11/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  MIRROR (S/H) 70343 1365 Andy Wood   1258 1.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 53230 1380 Bob McManus   1286 2.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 69814 1380 Marina Odey   1338 3.0
  HARTLEY 12 H12 1290 Henry Caudell   1254 4.0
  TOPPER 11911 1363 Jacob Wills   1385 5.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70536 1380 Sue Vines   DNF 21.0

R4 - 11/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  MIRROR (S/H) 70343 1365 Andy Wood   1244 1.0
  HARTLEY 12 H12 1290 Henry Caudell   1248 2.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 69814 1380 Marina Odey   1425 3.0
  TOPPER 11911 1363 Jacob Wills   1429 4.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 53230 1380 Bob McManus   DNS 21.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70536 1380 Sue Vines   DNS 21.0

R7 - 01/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  MIRROR (S/H) 69270 1380 Julie Thorpe   1866 1.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 53230 1380 Bob McManus   1893 2.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70536 1380 Sue Vines   1968 3.0
  TOPPER 11911 1363 Jacob Wills   1961 4.0

R8 - 01/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  MIRROR (S/H) 69270 1380 Julie Thorpe   2122 1.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 53230 1380 Bob McManus   2177 2.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70536 1380 Sue Vines   2322 3.0
  TOPPER 11911 1363 Jacob Wills   2577 4.0

R9 - 02/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  MIRROR (S/H)   1365 Dave Vines   1959 1.0
  TOPPER 48192 1363 Sopia Daglish   2286 2.0
  Laser Pico   1330 Kate Fortnam   2388 3.0
  TOPPER 45743 1363 Julie Thorpe   2633 4.0
  TOPPER 4.2 44813 1416 Isabelle French   3019 5.0
  TOPPER 641 1363 Sam Jones   DNS 21.0
  TOPPER   1363 Archie Morris   DNF 21.0
  TOPPER 630 1363 Paula Daglish   DNF 21.0

R10 - 02/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  TOPPER 45743 1363 Julie Thorpe   1870 1.0
  TOPPER 641 1363 Sam Jones   1902 2.0
  MIRROR (S/H)   1365 Dave Vines   1927 3.0
  TOPPER 48192 1363 Sopia Daglish   1936 4.0
  Laser Pico   1330 Kate Fortnam   1985 5.0
  TOPPER 4.2 44813 1416 Isabelle French   2596 6.0
  RS FEVA XL 3 1240 Ben French Jacob Wills 2475 7.0
  RS FEVA XL 1 1240 Jess Phillips Simon Phillips 2655 8.0
  RS FEVA XL 4 1240 Lucy Daglish Joeph Tiston 2955 9.0
  TOPPER   1363 Archie Morris   DNF 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com