Short Course Series

Hill Head Sailing Club

Short Course Series 1-8

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 22.0
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 36.0 23.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNS) 5.0 3.0 4.0 51.0 25.0
  SOLO 5670 1143 Nigel Thomas   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 84.0 44.0
  LASER RADIAL 168838 1145 Richy Thurlby   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 90.0 50.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70712 1380 Dave Vines   2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 92.0 52.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 102.0 62.0
  LASER 4.7 143206 1207 Kate Sargent   1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
  LASER RADIAL 166607 1145 Paul Crane-Whatmore   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 105.0 65.0
  TOPPER 48074 1363 Joy Odey   7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0 66.0
  LASER 69 1099 Luke Morrison   4.0 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 109.0 69.0
  LASER RADIAL 168075 1145 Matthew Bradley   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 20.0 DNF 123.0 83.0
  MIRROR (D/H) 70342 1390 C Tribbeck Izzy Tribbeck (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 124.0 84.0
  LASER 4.7 181373 1207 Katey Bradley   8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 136.0 96.0
  TOPPER 45454 1363 Emily Moon   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 145.0 105.0
  TOPPER 36398 1363 Archie Morris   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 149.0 109.0
  HARTLEY 12   1290 Ellla Bowditry   (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 160.0 120.0

R1 - 06/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  LASER 4.7 143206 1207 Kate Sargent   1382 1.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70712 1380 Dave Vines   1643 2.0
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   1713 3.0
  LASER 69 1099 Luke Morrison   1413 4.0
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   1459 5.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   1589 6.0
  TOPPER 48074 1363 Joy Odey   1918 7.0
  LASER 4.7 181373 1207 Katey Bradley   1720 8.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   1589 9.0
  HARTLEY 12   1290 Ellla Bowditry   DNS 20.0

R2 - 06/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  LASER 4.7 143206 1207 Kate Sargent   1018 1.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70712 1380 Dave Vines   1210 2.0
  LASER 69 1099 Luke Morrison   970 3.0
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   989 4.0
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   1328 5.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   1127 6.0
  TOPPER 48074 1363 Joy Odey   1372 7.0
  LASER 4.7 181373 1207 Katey Bradley   1273 8.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   1487 9.0
  HARTLEY 12   1290 Ellla Bowditry   DNF 20.0

R3 - 06/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  LASER 4.7 143206 1207 Kate Sargent   856 1.0
  LASER 69 1099 Luke Morrison   871 2.0
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   879 3.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   952 4.0
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   1160 5.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70712 1380 Dave Vines   1216 6.0
  TOPPER 48074 1363 Joy Odey   1224 7.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   830 8.0
  LASER 4.7 181373 1207 Katey Bradley   DNS 20.0
  HARTLEY 12   1290 Ellla Bowditry   DNS 20.0

R4 - 06/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   923 1.0
  MIRROR (S/H) 70712 1380 Dave Vines   1169 2.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   1008 3.0
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   1227 4.0
  TOPPER 48074 1363 Joy Odey   1267 5.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   1371 6.0
  LASER 4.7 143206 1207 Kate Sargent   DNS 20.0
  LASER 69 1099 Luke Morrison   DNS 20.0
  LASER 4.7 181373 1207 Katey Bradley   DNS 20.0
  HARTLEY 12   1290 Ellla Bowditry   DNS 20.0

R5 - 06/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  SOLO 5670 1143 Nigel Thomas   985 1.0
  MIRROR (D/H) 70342 1390 C Tribbeck Izzy Tribbeck 1344 2.0
  LASER RADIAL 168838 1145 Richy Thurlby   1156 3.0
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   1399 4.0
  TOPPER 45454 1363 Emily Moon   1421 5.0
  LASER RADIAL 166607 1145 Paul Crane-Whatmore   1283 6.0
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   1275 7.0
  LASER RADIAL 168075 1145 Matthew Bradley   1380 8.0
  TOPPER 36398 1363 Archie Morris   2068 9.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   2264 10.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   DNS 20.0

R6 - 06/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  SOLO 5670 1143 Nigel Thomas   1036 1.0
  MIRROR (D/H) 70342 1390 C Tribbeck Izzy Tribbeck 1287 2.0
  LASER RADIAL 168838 1145 Richy Thurlby   1066 3.0
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   1293 4.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   1203 5.0
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   1176 6.0
  LASER RADIAL 166607 1145 Paul Crane-Whatmore   1241 7.0
  LASER RADIAL 168075 1145 Matthew Bradley   1274 8.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   DNF 20.0
  TOPPER 45454 1363 Emily Moon   DNS 20.0
  TOPPER 36398 1363 Archie Morris   DNF 20.0

R7 - 06/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  SOLO 5670 1143 Nigel Thomas   1067 1.0
  LASER RADIAL 168838 1145 Richy Thurlby   1091 2.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   1126 3.0
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   1393 4.0
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   1141 5.0
  LASER RADIAL 166607 1145 Paul Crane-Whatmore   1272 6.0
  LASER RADIAL 168075 1145 Matthew Bradley   1317 7.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   DNS 20.0
  MIRROR (D/H) 70342 1390 C Tribbeck Izzy Tribbeck DNS 20.0
  TOPPER 45454 1363 Emily Moon   DNS 20.0
  TOPPER 36398 1363 Archie Morris   DNS 20.0

R8 - 06/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  SOLO 5670 1143 Nigel Thomas   875 1.0
  LASER RADIAL 168838 1145 Richy Thurlby   928 2.0
  TOPPER 40168 1363 Grace Newbold   1130 3.0
  LASER RADIAL 172005 1145 Liz Newbold   962 4.0
  LASER 163614 1099 Mark Vartan   981 5.0
  LASER RADIAL 166607 1145 Paul Crane-Whatmore   1121 6.0
  TOPPER 19783 1363 Rebecca Vartan   DNS 20.0
  LASER RADIAL 168075 1145 Matthew Bradley   DNF 20.0
  MIRROR (D/H) 70342 1390 C Tribbeck Izzy Tribbeck DNS 20.0
  TOPPER 45454 1363 Emily Moon   DNS 20.0
  TOPPER 36398 1363 Archie Morris   DNS 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com